PRIVACY POLICY

 

 

 

INTRODUCTION

We respect the privacy of your personal information. This Privacy Statement sets out our policy on dealing with personal information we collect through our elitehound.com.au website. Under the Privacy Act, 'personal information' means information which identifies you as an individual or from which your identity can be reasonably ascertained.

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED

We collect the personal information you provide to us when registering for our mailing list. We also may collect information you submit while using our Website. This information may include your device’s IP address. This information will only be used by Elitehound to ensure we can deliver the goods and interact with you. Any of the information you provide will not be passed onto any third party and will remain confidential.

WEBSITE TECHNOLOGY

Like many websites, our website may use "Cookies" from time to time. A cookie is a piece of information that allows the server to identify and interact more effectively with your service. This is harmless and will not affect your privacy. The cookie assists us in maintaining the continuity of your browsing session and remembering your details and preferences when you return. You can configure your web browser to reject cookies but you may find some parts of our website then have limited functionality or a more difficult experience for you. Our website may contain links to other sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or policies of those sites and recommend that you review their privacy policies.

 

 

SECURITY

We use the Citibank service for the secure processing of credit card transactions. We do not store or have access to your credit card details: they are transmitted directly to Citibank. If you are considering sending us any other personal information through elitehound.com.au or other electronic means, please be aware that the information you provide may be insecure in transit, particularly when no encryption is used. We are only responsible of keeping your information secure once it has arrived at our domain.

 

 

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT

We may update this Privacy Statement from time to time by publishing a new version on the Website. Whenever you visit our Website, you should ensure that you are familiar with the current version of this Privacy Statement. Thank you for your understanding.

 

 

FURTHER INFORMATION

If you have any questions, concerns or feedback about privacy, please contact the team at Elitehound through any of the following options:

 

 

NOTE: We do NOT accept spam or advertising emails. Any unauthorised use of our email will be persecuted and condemned. Thank you for understanding.

STATEMENT

Elitehound Australia reserves the right to change these terms and conditions at any time, and you agree to abide by the most recent version of this Terms of Use Agreement each time you view and use the Website. You are accordingly advised to consult the Terms of Use Agreement each time you view and use the Website. We also reserve our right to change our website's information, offers and prices at anytime and without notice. You are responsible for checking our conditions at the time of your purchases whilst you are on our website or store.

2 Twitter icon.png

LUXURIOUS GREYHOUND COATS   l   NOW  shipping worldwide    l   03 9981 0070   l   © Elitehound Australia   l   2017 - 2020  l  Privacy Policy

gallery icon - elitehound.png